Uncategorized

View Membership By Letter

American House Senior Living

Somier Hoy

American Industrial Transmission Inc.

Ben King

APEC Engineering

David M. Berry

Area Temps, Inc. Staffing

Kent Castelluccio

Avenue at Macedonia

Steve Reese

Bailey Shelton SRA/ASA Real Estate Appraiser

Bailey Shelton

Balloon Barn

Robertta Rhoda

Barks & Meows Dog Walking, Pet & House Sitting

Kathy Brokos

Bedford Baptist Church

Timothy Russell

Bella Mia Hair Studio & Day Spa

Tony Bonaiuto

Better Business Bureau – Akron

Jimmy Raines

Book Shelf, LLC, The

Steve Shirkman

Bozan, Erin – REMAX/Traditions

Erin Bozan

BRB Lawn Care LLC

Gary Bialek

Brentwood Health Care Campus

Brent Classen

By The Dawn’s Early Light

Dawn Scherma

C & D Plumbing

Chris Walerski

Calamari Brothers

 Mark Vitullo

Campus Life/Youth For Christ

Michael Wolfe

Chapel, The – Macedonia

Chase Jones

Chick-fil-A – Macedonia

Dan Stanko

CleanLand Car Wash

Pete Granson

Cleveland Chemical Pest Control

Bill Kirchner

Cody Shaffer – State Farm

Cody Shaffer 

Color Street – Ashlee Russ

Ashlee Russ

ComForCare Home Care

Maria Dubnicka

Community Focus/Cable 9

Mary Kidd

Compadres Mexican Restaurant

Gerardo Navarro

Costco Wholesale

Julia Petrescu

Cuyahoga Valley Career Center

Martha Sluka

Danjen Striping & Service, LLC

Gary Snyder

DeAngeles Ridgway Insurance

Kevin Waldron

Debra Ham Photography

Debra Ham

DH Meyers Homes, Inc.

Noreen L. Meyers

Digital Integrated Systems

Christine Hippli

DOB Consolidated

Paula Smith

Don Basch Jewelers, Inc.

 Dustin Basch

Ecomaids of Northfield

Michele Burns

Elmcroft of Sagamore Hills

Philip Thorne

Emergency Assistance Center, The

Joyce Hunt

EQUES Law

Jordan Stoltzfus

European Wax Center

Renee Martin

Fantastic Sam’s Hair Salon – Macedonia

Bonnie Lovejoy

Ferfolia Funeral Homes, Inc

Allyson Newell-Binekey

First National Bank of Pennsylvania

Scott Demarcos

Footnotes Dance Center

Ashlee Russ

Frame One Media

Matt Pallotta

Gaba Agency – State Farm

Joe Gaba

Gentille, Diane – Howard Hanna

Diane Gentille

Glass Guru of Macedonia

David Garrison

Goddard School, The

Chris Lindley

Goodwill Industries of Akron

Jennifer Bako

Great Lakes Honda

Marvin Maffett

Greater Akron Chamber

Jeff Walmsley

Greenwood Village Community Assoc

Scott Klement

Haines Communications

Ronald Haines

Help Me Rhonda Cleaning Services

Rhonda Solomon

Hexagon Investments LLC

Evelyn Jendre

High 5 Fingerprinting LLC

Marie Santoli

Highland Auto Body & Collision

Bob Barnett

Historical Society of Olde Northfield

Jill Potter

Hospice of The Western Reserve

Lynn Hermensky

Howard Hanna – Macedonia

Pamela Scheer

Hudec Dental

Jennifer Grose

Inline Technology Services, LLC.

Carlton Guc

Inovent Engineering

Brian Fenn

Jackson Comfort Systems Inc.

Gary Jackson

James M. Felter CPA

James Felter

Jen Skvarch – Keller Williams Elevate

Jen Skvarch

Jiffy Lube Northfield

Eric Petrey (Area Manager)

Jimmy John’s Sandwiches

Lateef Saffore, PhD

Johnson-Romito Funeral Homes

Mike Romito

Keen Finishes

Robert Smigel

Kindercare Learning Centers, Inc.

Maggie Krivak

Kristine Bissler, ReMax Traditions

Kristine Bissler

KSU Twinsburg Academic Center

Amy Murfello

LaQuinta Inn by Wyndham

Mike Penta

Little Busy Bee’z Early Learning Center

Quawuna Good

Long Tail Knits, LLC

Jeannine Hausch

Longwood Manor Historical Society

Deb Mikulski

Longwood YMCA

Derek Mercer

LTC Solutions Group, Inc.

Lee Eizenberg

Macedonia, City of

Nick Molnar

Mary Kay Cosmetics – Marilyn Knapp Walko

Marilyn Knapp- Walko

Massage Envy Macedonia

Cara Flynn

Mayne’s Roofing

Doug Mayne

McKeon Education Group, Inc.

Kelly McKeon

Melaleuca – Tonya Thornton

Tonya Thornton

Merit Dental Macedonia

Paulette Pilato

MGM Northfield Park

Vivian Davis

Michael’s Auto Parts

Michael Pietro Sr.

Mobility Plus Northfield

Alex Gruszka

Montessori Life

Lydia Stephens

Mosquito Hunters Northfield

Jeff Campbell

Mr. Handyman of Independence & Macedonia

Mark Loeper

My Guys Plumbing, Heating & Air, Inc.

Darlene Johnson

Nordonia Band Aides

Carlton Guc

Nordonia Hills Public Library

Katie Hughes

Nordonia Hills School District

Joe Clark

NordoniaHills.News

Julie D’Aloiso

North Coast Jiu-Jitsu Club

Kyle Hido

North Summit Lions Club

Vini Ventura

Northfield Baptist Church

John Jackson

Northfield Center Township

Steven Wright

Northfield Florist

Doug Hotchkiss

Northfield HealthMarkets

Nancy Zajac

Northfield HealthMarkets – Nancy Zajac

Nancy Zajac

Northfield License Bureau, Inc.

Tim Nehez

Northfield Presbyterian Day Care Center

Sherry Pomeroy

Ohio Catholic Credit Union

Todd M. Petrie (new manager)

Ohio Means Jobs – Summit County

Dawn Levensky

Olde Eight Automotive

Klint Tompkins

Pampered Chef, The – Donna Diamond

Donna Diamond

Panda Promotions, Inc.

April Hanus

Paramount Preferred Solutions

Peter Young

Party Safari/ABC Rental Center

Howard Kelley

Paul Fike Builders, Inc.

David Fike

Peak Nano

Wendy Hoenig

Peak Potential Therapy

Holly Reimann

Peck Food Service

William Regan

Petal Place Florist

Leslie Johnson

Photography by Celeste

Celeste Wagner

PostNet of Macedonia

David Riedel

Progressive Machine Die, Inc.

Julius J. Feitl

PuroClean of Western Reserve – Macedonia

Cheryl Cameron

Raising Cane’s Chicken Fingers

Michelle Bellanger

Redwood Macedonia

Marcia Salaika

Reinecker’s Bakery & Party Center

Caroline L. Reinecker

Reserve Realty

 Nancy Anne Wargo

Richardsons Heating and Cooling

Richard Joyce

Roberts Mechanical Equipment Co.

Christina Smith

Rockin’ Frocks

Linda Imrie

Rotary Club of Nordonia Hills

John Bosco

SC Fastening Systems LLC

Scott Filips

Shaolin Kung Fu Institute

Alva Ervin

Sohar’s All Seasons Mower Service

Vic Sohar

Solutions Behavioral Consulting

Ashley Madonio

Specialty Lubricants Corp.

Steve Bugenske

Stan’s Northfield Bakery

Kathie A. Srodek

Storybook Yoga Balanced Minds & Bodies

Julie Ann Yoe

Suburban Lash & Beauty

Katie Gross

Summit County Clerk of Courts – Sandra Kurt

Alex Hall

Summit County Executive

Bob Genet

Summit North Lions Club

Vini Ventura

Sunless Tan Inc.

Halle Wilcox 

SWAT Food Truck & Catering

Danny Molnar

Tacos Mexicanos

Kendra Olan

The Dawn’s Early Light

Dawn Scherma

Thera-Care

Maggie Stright

Third Federal

Cindi Seese

Tomorrow’s Dentistry

Dr. William R Davidson

Town Square Pub.

Lisa Benson

Tremblay Tool Steels, LLC

Connie Washburn

Unique LED Products

Linda Frycz

United Methodist Church of Macedonia

Wanda Jesson

Upside Buzz

Laura King

USA Insulation

Patrick Jackson

Valenti, Margie – RE/MAX Crossroads

Margie Valenti

VFW Post 6768 & Auxiliary

Kim Esposito

Village of Northfield

Jesse Nehez

Viscomm

Dave Uridel

Walters, Theresa – Exp Realty

Theresa Walters

Walton Manor Health Care Center

Jennifer Corey-Teel

WeldonPC.com

Weldon Hastings

Western Reserve Grace Church

Joshua Allen

Wild Bill Prints & Promos, LLC

Bill Wagner

Williamsburg Townhomes

Krystal Tarulli

Windmill Golf Center

Trent Maxwell

YogaSix Macedonia

 Amanda Hinton

ZenBusiness

Ross Buhrdorf